Daewoo Ticket Prices, Bus Routes & Contact Details

Daewoo Express, a leading bus service provider in Pakistan, offers a wide range of routes and bus categories to cater to the diverse travel needs of passengers across the country. Whether you’re planning a long-distance journey or a short trip, Daewoo Express provides a comfortable and affordable option to reach your destination. In this comprehensive guide, we’ll explore the latest Daewoo Express fares, bus categories, and other essential information to help you plan your next trip.

Daewoo Express Bus Categories:

Daewoo Express offers several bus categories on a single route, catering to the varying preferences and budgets of passengers. These categories include:

  • Luxury: 40-seater buses with a 2×2 seating arrangement
  • Super Luxury: 40-seater buses with a 2×2 seating arrangement
  • Gold Class: 30-seater business-class buses with a 2×1 seating arrangement
  • Sleeper Bus: Buses with two decks and a total of 27 beds

Daewoo Express Fares List | Daewoo Ticket Price List:

The table below showcases the latest Daewoo Express fares for various routes and bus categories, updated as of March 25, 2024.

RouteLuxurySuper LuxuryGold Class
Lahore-Sargodha106011803450
Lahore-Faisalabad106011803450
Lahore-Sialkot106011803450
Lahore-Faizabad (ISB)267026703450
Lahore-Rawalpindi (Main)257025703370
Lahore-Murree257026803370
Lahore-Peshawar95026803370
Lahore-Sahiwal95019003370
Lahore-Mianwali126019002570
Lahore-Multan205019002570
Lahore-Bahawalpur205020902530
… (more routes and fares) …

Daewoo Express Sleeper Bus Fares/Ticket Price:
Daewoo Express also offers a Sleeper Bus service for passengers who prefer to rest during long-distance travels. The Sleeper Bus fares are as follows:

RouteSleeper Bus Fare
Lahore-Karachi9190
Karachi-Rawalpindi9650
Lahore-Sadiqabad3850

Daewoo Express Online Booking:
Daewoo Express offers convenient online booking options through its website (www.daewoo.com.pk) and mobile applications (available for both Android and iOS). You can easily search for routes, select your preferred bus category, and complete the booking process without the need to visit a physical terminal.

Daweoo All route Locations Google Map:

Conclusion:

Daewoo Express is a reliable and trusted bus service provider in Pakistan, offering a comfortable and affordable travel experience across the country. With a wide range of bus categories, routes, and online booking options, Daewoo Express caters to the diverse needs of passengers. Whether you’re planning a long-distance journey or a short trip, Daewoo Express is an excellent choice for your travel needs.

Contact Information:
Head Office: 231-A Ferozepur Road, Lahore 54000, Pakistan
UAN: 111-007-008
Email: info@daewoo.com.pk

What is the fare of Daewoo Express from Lahore to Islamabad?

The Daewoo Express fare from Lahore to Islamabad starts at PKR 2570.

How much is Daewoo Express Charge for a Lahore to Karachi ticket?

Daewoo Express has different fares for their Luxury and Sleeper Bus categories, starting from PKR 7740.

How much Daewoo Express Charge for the Lahore to Bahawalpur ticket?

Daewoo Express charges PKR 2090 for a ticket from Lahore to Bahawalpur.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top