Waraich Express

Waraich Express, a renowned bus company in Pakistan, has been delivering reliable and comfortable transportation solutions since 2005. With a focus on providing affordable luxury travel, Waraich Express has established itself as a trusted name in the country’s intercity and urban bus transport industry.

Waraich Express Bus Routes and Fares

Waraich Express operates an extensive network of bus routes, connecting major cities across Pakistan. Here are some of the popular routes and their approximate fares:

RouteEconomyExecutiveGold Class
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL1350NILL
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL15501900
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL16502050
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL16502050
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL20003000
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL34004400
LAHORE-KARACHINILL36004600
LAHORE-VEHARI800800NILL
LAHORE-MAILSI850NILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala750750NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI550650NILL
LAHORE-KAMALIA550550NILL
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI320400NILL
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN880880NILL
MULTAN-SADIQABAD930930NILL
MULTAN-SUKKUR165016502070
MULTAN-HYDERABAD230023003020
MULTAN-KARACHI240024003250
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWAL11501300NILL
ISLAMABAD-BAHAWALPUR170018502200
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADNILL35504600
ISLAMABAD-KARACHINILL38004800
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADNILL1970NILL
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIF1700NILLNILL
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWAL14001600NILL
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNI12501450NILL
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIA1250NILLNILL
ISLAMABAD-KALAM14001400NILL
KARACHI – SWAT (Mingora)NILL3800NILL
KARACHI – RAJANPURNILL1600NILL
KARACHI – MUZAFARGARHNILL22002650
KARACHI – UCH SHARIFNILL20002650
KARACHI – JALALPURNILL20002650
KARACHI – KHAN BELANILL1850NILL
KARACHI – SialkotNILL40005000

Waraich Express Bus Categories and Services

Waraich Express offers several bus categories to cater to the diverse needs of its passengers:

  1. Executive: Daewoo buses with tablet systems at the back of each seat.
  2. Executive Plus: Latest Yutong buses with on-board entertainment systems.
  3. Gold Class: Luxury buses with extended legroom and business-class amenities.
  4. Sleeper: Comfortable overnight buses for long-distance travel.

Waraich Express Online Booking

Passengers can conveniently book Waraich Express bus tickets online through the company’s website or mobile application. The booking process is straightforward:

  1. Visit WaraichExpress.com or download the mobile app
  2. Select your departure and arrival destinations
  3. Choose the travel date
  4. Pick the desired bus category and timings
  5. Select your seats
  6. Provide passenger details
  7. Make payment through JazzCash, Easypaisa, or a credit/debit card

Waraich Express Bus Terminals

Waraich Express has an extensive network of bus terminals across Pakistan, allowing passengers to easily access their services. Some of the major Waraich Express bus terminals include:

TerminalLocation
Rahber TerminalLahore
Rawalpindi TerminalRawalpindi
Faisalabad TerminalFaisalabad
Sadiqabad TerminalSadiqabad

Conclusion

Waraich Express is a leading provider of luxury bus services in Pakistan, offering safe, affordable, and comfortable travel solutions to passengers across the country. With an extensive network of routes, modern bus amenities, and a focus on customer satisfaction, Waraich Express has become a trusted name in the transportation industry. Whether you’re traveling for business or leisure, Waraich Express is committed to delivering a seamless and enjoyable journey for all its customers.

Waraich Express Head Office:
Shalimar Chowk Bypass Road, Sadiqabad, Pakistan
UAN: 348-111-55-95
Website: https://waraichexpress.com/
Email: info@waraichexpress.com

What amenities are available on Waraich Express buses?

Waraich Express buses are equipped with various comfort and convenience features, such as comfortable and spacious seating, the latest audio-visual technologies, online tracking systems, and a calm and peaceful environment.

Does Waraich Express offer a cargo service?

Yes, Waraich Express provides a cargo delivery service to support the logistics needs of its customers. You can learn more about the Waraich Express cargo service on their website.

What is the Waraich Express refund policy for booked tickets?

Waraich Express has a flexible refund policy that allows passengers to cancel or reschedule their tickets. The specific refund terms and conditions can be found on the company’s website or by contacting their customer service.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top